HomeOfficersMeeting ScheduleThen and Now
Marine of the YearJoin The DetachmentMember RosterMCL Uniforms
Events ScheduleIwo Jima "Traveling" MemorialCommunity ProgramsBay Shore Raiders
Eagle Scouts ProgramMarine for Life ProgramCollege Scholarship Program"Taps"
New Beginnings SchoolPhoto GalleryLinksContact Us

Marine Corps League of Naples
E.T. Brisson Detachment #063, Naples, FL
Membership Roster
 If you find a "long-lost buddy" and would like to contact them, we will make contact for you.  Just send an email and provide your name, phone # and e-mail address and let us know who you wish to contact.
Semper Fi!

Theodore H Heidrich
John L Heller
Dennis Hemberger 
Eugene E Hika
Don Hinterlong 
Robert I Hoffman
Thomas Humann
Mike Hurley  

Joseph (Joe) Johnston 
Jay R Jones 

Arnold L Karp 
Robert (Bob) Kearns 
J Tanner Keilty
Robert L Kemp 
Randy Kington 
James H Kirk
George R Knipfing 
Bill Kocses 
Howard Koenig
Emil R Kolberg 
Russell Koop
Bruno Kujat 
Tom Kuznar 

John D Lahrman
Jack D Lane, Jr
James Lavelle
Tony Lombardi 
Loran D Loy 
Joseph Looker
Robert T Luparello 
William J Lutz 

Tom MacIntosh
Thomas Mahady
Carl R Malachowski
Joseph T Manning
John C Marsh, Sr
Nick Marsit
Kevin J McCrath
Daniel McDermott
John David McGehe
Vernon Melhado
Douglas Millar
Jerry L Miller
Wayne S Miller
Ronald Mitchell
Max Mitchley
Hon Daniel R Monaco
John R Monro
Jay Murphy
Peter Munzo


Paul Napoli
Assaf George Nasby
Gary Dennis Nasby
Michael J Nurmikko

Michael O'Brien

Phillip M Parisi 
Clarence E Pond
Joe A Pope
Dick Powell 
Adam Prentki II
Adam Prentki III
Richard M Prewitt 
Paul H Price, Jr

Jeff Repka
Scott Richardson
James S Richmond 
Richard Robinson  

Neil F Sala
Clayton Schaetzel 
James H Schmitt 
Abraham Schwartz
Stanley Severance
William R Sims
Donald O Skinner
David M Skonieczny 
William Slepcevich 
David Soldano
Ted Soliday 
Bill Stauffer 
Andrew (Andy) Stewart 
Matthew Stringham
Daniel F Sullivan 
Robert Swing
William J Szilasi

Robert Tarantino
Richard F Timbers
Michael R Trephan

Gerald (Jerry) Van Hecke
Fred Varner
Evelyn R Viehbeck

Ray Wadynski
Harold "Pappy" Wagner
Leslie P Wallace
Christopher Walters
Jack Weinrauch
Ben (Tom) Whitehead
James Williams
Eugene Wlock
Ray Wodynski

Robert Young

Kurt Zeitler​



 ASSOCIATE MEMBERS:
James B Holmes
Peter Kingsley-Thomas
Patricia [Trisha] Marsh
John [Jack] A Mehaffey
Sandra Simmons
Pastor Don Treglown
Fred Wornock


HONORARY:
Jerry Berry
Tom Donahue
Ed Hartnack
Garrett Richter



"Then & Now" Photos
Click here
DETACHMENT MARINES:
William (Bill) Abdo 
Carl F Alboth 
Marlin Alexander
Ricardo Aponte
George Archie

Myron P Bach
John Baer
Lee R Barry
Robert Baylis
David W Bearce 
William Berg 
Nick Berger
Norman T Berthusen
James Blackburn 
Charles Boncore
James F Boney
Kenneth Borieo 
Curtis Bostick
Bernard C Brady
James A Brandeth 
Gerald (Jerry) Bray 
John C Brooks 
Alexander Brown
Lawrence Buchanan 
James L Buchholz
Robert T Butcher 

Erin Campbell 
Robert Campbell
Anthony Carlone 
Charles Cenci, Jr
Jason A Collins
Joseph S Collins 
John Connelly
David Cooksley 
William Cooley
William Cortney
Caroline Covone
Maj Gen Mike Coyne
Thomas E Creighton 

Daniel R Daoust
James B Dailey
Peter J DaSilva
Jim Davenport 
Frank DeGaetano
Robert DiCarli 
Thomas J DiPasquale
Steven J Driscoll
Jim Drivick 
Coner Dunn

John R Esemplare
Ralph Esposito 

Daniel Fahy
John A Fisher
William Flaishans
Coleman J Foley 
Warner T Foraker, Sr
Robert Foster 
James J Fox
John Fulmer

Michael T Galloway
Alan Gerry
Robert A Gilkerson
Irving Glass
Matthrew Gordon
James N Greenblatt
Robert Gruber

Stephen Hackney
Donald Haines
Ross Hall
Wayne Hasson
​James Hatch
Jared Hathy