HomeOfficersMeeting ScheduleThen and Now
Marine of the YearJoin The DetachmentMember RosterMCL Uniforms
Events ScheduleIwo Jima "Traveling" MemorialBay Shore RaidersEagle Scouts Program
Community ProgramsCollege Scholarship ProgramNew Beginnings School"Taps"
Photo GalleryLinksContact Us

Marine Corps League of Naples
E.T. Brisson Detachment #063, Naples, FL
Eagle Scout /Good Citizenship Program
EAGLE SCOUT "GOOD CITIZENSHIP" AWARD PROGRAM
The Detachment sponsors a program, which recognizes the achievements 
of our "leaders of tomorrow". 
The Certificate that is presented is a Good Citizenship Award.  
It is presented to the Boy Scout who has attained the most significant honor 
a boy can earn in the Boy Scouts of America--Eagle Scout.
For more information, contact:
Jerry VanHecke -- 239.451.0154
jvanheckeusmc@gmail.com
Recent recipients of the Eagle Scout "Good Citizenship" Award:
Jacob Kocses - 2011
Richard Lee Wallace, Troop #83 -- 2011
Jason Scott Jones, Troop #165 - 2011
Adren Q Hance, III, Troop #2001 -2011
Mark Anthony Cherney, Troop #165 -06.05.2011
Edward O'Neil Henderson III,  Troop #165 -06.05.2011
Thomas Miller Ansley, Troop #2001--06.12.2011
Richard L Wallace, Troop #38 -- 11.15.2011
Reed Campbell Meyerson, Troop #243 -- 12.17.2011

Vincent Anthony Giannone, Troop #234 -- 01.03.2012
Joseph Laurence Giannone, Troop #234 -- 01.03.2012
Jorge Caceres, Troop #65, -- 01.11.2012
Esperandieu Anofils, Troop #65 -- 01.11.2012
Per the SWFL Council BSA, Jorge and Esperandieu are the FIRST two scouts from Immokalee ever to be awarded the Eagle Scout designation.
Nolan O'Malley, Troop #214 -- 05.30.2012
Jared Berthelsen, Troop #38 -- 07.03.2012
Jared will be entering the US Marine Corps, as a PFC, on 6 Aug 2012
Justin Darren Freedman, Troop #951  -- 08.05.2012
Marshall James King, Troop #243 -- 08.07.2012
Tristan Charles Ahlquist, Troop #165, 09.08.2012
Bryce A. Smith, Troop #951 -- 09.18.2012
John Sarnecky III, Troop #951 -- 09.18.2012
Paul Blackmon III, Troop #243 -- 09.29.2012
Blake Fontdevila, Troop #243 -- 09.29.2012
Wayne Stanton, Troop #243 -- 09.29.2012
Caleb Kimble, Troop #951 -- 10.27.2012
Andrew Stephen McPherson, Troop #243 -- 10.28.2012
Michael J Tamayo, Troop #168 -- 11.03.2012
Nicholas MacNamara, Troop #2001  -- 11.03.2012
Kenneth R Peredo, Troop #2001 -- 11.24.2012
Richard Cortes Lima, Troop #852 -- 12.08.2012
Adam Robair, Troop #2001 -- 12.16.2012
Keith Badge, Troop #243 -- 12.18.2012

Nathan T Andrea, Troop #2135 --02.16.2013
Travers Landreth, Troop #2001 -- 03.09.2013
Teak Black, Troop #243 -- 04.28.2013
Zane McHarris, Troop #243 -- 04.28.2013
Jeff Woods, Troop #243 -- 04.28.2013
Mateo Peña Chaves, Troop #165 -- 05.25.2013
Daniel V Garren, Jr, Troop #2001 -- 06.04.2013
Jason Anderson, Troop #165 -- 06.14.2013
Sidney Hanson, Troop #165 -- 08.10.2013
Kyle Robert Henning, Troop #243 -- 08.18.2013
Kayle Zane Winder, Troop #252 -- 09.13.2013
David M Kinzer, Crew #2001 -- 09.15.2013
Col Douglas Douds, USMC -- 11.09.2013
Alexander H Nunner, Troop 002 -- 11.19.2013
Rayn J Dell'Aquila, Troop 002 -- 11.19.2013
Richard B Evans, Troop 002 --11.19.2013
Chas Tatigian, Crew #2001 -- 11.23.2013

Matthew M Paine, Troop #2001 -- 01.05.2014
Nicholas Nizamoff, Troop #165 -- 02.23.2014
Charles Alfred Coffey, Troop 274 -- 04.05.2014
Andre-Lorenz Chu, Troop #165 -- 05.04.2014
Bradley Chute, Troop #234 -- 05.23.2014
William David Holcher, Troop #165 -- 05.31.2014
Hunter Christian Ness, Troop #165 -- 05.31.2014
William Rodriguez, Troop #2 -- 07.07.2014
John Govern, Troop #2 -- 07.07.2014
Rade Njegovan, Troop #2 -- 07.07.2014
Trace & Rhett Donnelly, Troop #165 -- 08.02.2014
Thomas Birch, Troop #243 -- 08.17.2014
Timothy Thomas Monette, Troop #243 -- 08.17.2014
Zachary McHarris, Troop #243 -- 08.17.2014
Michael Benjamin Erwin, Troop #214 -- 10.08.2014
Stephen Hamilton Moore, Troop #243 -- 10.11.2014
Andrew Ray Beathea, Troop #951 -- 10.19.2014
Richard Jonathon Guthie, Troop #255 -- 11.01.2014
Carson Schneider, Troop #255 -- 11.01.2014
Richard Burton III, Troop #255 -- 11.1.2014
Christopher Martin Poteet, Troop #002 -- 11.18.2014
Hunter McDaniel, Troop #002 -- 12.15.2014

Edward Larsen, Troop #214 -- 01.17.2015
Camden M Grundeman, Troop #214 -- 02.08.2015
John Randall Pelletier, Troop #214 -- 02.21.2015
Michael Robair, Troop #2001 -- 03.01.2015
Nicholas Robert Lomas, Troop #951 -- 03.07.2015
Joshua Chamberlain Lavy, Troop #243 -- 03.14.2015
Allen Cottage, Troop #2 -- 03.24.2015
Jullian Angel Vallego, Troop #65 -- 03.28.2015
Matthew Wright, Troop #002 -- 04.07.2015
Luk Tortu, Troop #002 -- 04.07.2015
Cody Nichols, Troop #951 -- 04.12.2015
Christopher Peter Wallack, Troop #951 -- 04.26.2015
Devin Peck, Troop #951 -- 05.19.2015
Alex Kanora, Troop #951 -- 05.19.2015
Tristan Rosal, Troop #2001 -- 05.25.2015
Joseph Harrell, Troop #951 -- 05.30.2015
Jonathan Contantonio, Troop #951 -- 05.30.2015
Ryan Michael Cleland, Troop #165 -- 05.30.2015
Randy J Lemley, Troop #165 -- 05.30.2015
Steven Matthew Rapp, Troop #214 -- 06.13.2015
Graham Joseph Lausterer,  Troop #002 -- 08.04.2015
Thomas Paul Costain II, Troop #243 -- 08.09.2015
Joseph Reams Landreth, Crew #2001 -- 08.15.2015
Bristol James Owens, Troop #165 -- 08.22.2015
Jack Henning, Troop #243 and Crew #2001 -- 08.22.2015
Jacob Addison Germann, Troop #243 -- 11.08.2015
Luke Donovan Weisbecker, Troop #243 -- 11.08.2015
Ryan P McNichols, Troop #226 -- 11.14.2015

Alexander Tyler Paredes, Troop #2 -- 01.04.2016
Nicholas Parman Rowe, Troop #243 -- 02.07.2016
Nathan E Standish, Troop #226 -- 02.13.2016
Austin Cannan, Troop #951 -- 02.27.2016
Jason Sickels, Jr, Troop #165 -- 05.21.2016
David S Rose,  Troop #2001 -- 05.22.2016
Amitay Tadmore, Troop #651 -- 06.09.2016
Daniel Lee Pollitt, Troop #25 -- 06.09.2016
Luke Richard Donald Henning, Troop #2001 -- 07.31.2016
Tyler David Shaw, Troop #165 -- 08.21.2016
Jack Arsenaeu, Troop #2001 -- 09.25.2016
Stuart Phillip Wisnom, Venture Crew #242 -- 11.11.2016
Dominic DeMarco, Troop #2001 -- 11.20.2016
Andrew Bilter, Troop #951 -- 12.20.2016
Johnathan Kyle Poteet, Troop #2 -- 12.27.2016
Frank McCleary -- 12.31.2016

Bradley Cunningham, Troop #2001 -- 03.26.2017
Joshua James Holland, Troop #109 -- 03.28.2017
Robert Scout Beatty, Troop #2001 -- 04.02.2017
Tyler J Krawec, Troop #2001 -- 04.09.2017
Corbin Summers, Troop #2001 -- 04.09.2017
Garrett S Chapman, Troop #214 -- 05.20.2017
Sanuel Charles Erwin, Troop #214 -- 05.20.2017
Nicholas Law, Troop #165 -- 05.20.2017
Connor Jenkins, Troop #165, 05.20.2017
Kent D Durante, Troop #165, 05.20.2017 [posthumously]
Justin N Fales, Troop #2001 -- 05.21.2017
Andrew Mizell, Troop #2001 -- 05.27.2017
Dylan Paul Clark, Troop #2 -- 05.30.2017
Efehan Timur [ET], Troop #2001 -- 10.29.2017
Kyle Badge, Troop #2001 -- 11.11.2017

Christopher Bryan, Troop #2 -- 01.09.2018
Ian James Rice, Troop #65 -- 03.16.2018
Vincent Laz, Jr, Troop #165 -- 04.29.2018
Garrett Arsenault, Troop #2001 -- 05.05.2018
Brandon Gendron, Troop #2001 -- 07.2018
James Guy Baker, Troop #2 -- 07.2018
Abhijith Neelamchalil, Troop #2001 -- 08.19.2018
Ryan David Moore, Troop #2001 -- 09.01.2018